Deprecated: Non-static method Joomla\CMS\Application\SiteApplication::getMenu() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/stthoma5/public_html/templates/lighthouse_j3/warp/systems/joomla/layouts/com_content/article/default.php on line 13

Deprecated: Non-static method Joomla\CMS\Application\CMSApplication::getMenu() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/stthoma5/public_html/libraries/src/Application/SiteApplication.php on line 275

Organisations

Written by Administrator. Posted in Uncategorised

Kuwait ST. Thomas Mar Thoma Church
Office Bearers - Prayer Groups 2015-16
S.NO NAME MEM.NO PRAYER GROUP DESIGNATION MOBILE RES.
1 Georgy Mathew 310 Ararat Vice President 24316092  
2 James Nathaniel 335 Ararat Secretary 97287546 24315306
3 Isaac Jacob 13 Canaan Vice President 66568667 25634270
4 Boban Varghese 11 Canaan Secretary 66562536 25635156
5 K. S. Thomas 47 Eden Vice President 99590819 25611281
6 Sunil Joy 426 Eden Secretary 65972733 66714543
7 Roy Varghese   Emmaus Vice President 96627180​ 96004318
8 Tiji Abraham​   Emmaus Secretary 96627180 55825682
9 Jacob Mathew C. 309 Ephraim Vice President 66278743 24762691
10 Shaji Thomas K. 77 Ephraim Secretary 94426797 24319387
11 Abraham T. Mathew 242 Ephrath Vice President 66893288 67623224
12 Monachen Geevarghese 269 Ephrath Secretary 97115102 24311491
13 Abraham Varghese 46 Gethsemane Vice President 99860513 25637067
14 Mathew P. Alexander 3 Gethsemane Secretary 97835292 25650273
15 Aleyamma Varghese 29 Gihon Vice President 66830185 25319557
16 Rony Koshy Kuruvilla 464 Gihon Secretary 55205391 55218028
17 Achenkunju K. M. 88 Kadesh Vice President 66547820 25646384
18 Beena Annies Jose 453 Kadesh Secretary 66921883  
19 Abraham T.M. 168 Mahanaim Vice President 65581644 25629174
20     Mahanaim Secretary    
21 Saji Mathew George 151 Mizpah Vice President 65900377 25750317
22 Kezia Alexander 78 Mizpah Secretary 97952102 97214239
23 Abraham Isaac Abraham 2 Olivet Vice President 66239656 25634157
24 Joyal Sam Mathew 381 Olivet Secretary 55804695  
Kuwait St. Thomas Mar Thoma Church - ORGANISATIONS
25 Thomas chacko 261 Edavaka Mission Vice President 99795431  
26 Sajimon M. Chandy  213 Edavaka Mission Secretary 60798969  
27 Sheeja Susan Thomas   Sevika Sangham Vice President 25660857 99398297
28 Saramma Koshy   Sevika Sangham Secretary 667423337 25640989
29 Ms. Molcy Abraham   Sunday School Joint Secretary 65151906  
30 Mr. George Kuruvilla   Sunday School Head Master 97271695  
31 Mr. Juny Mathew   Sunday School Secretary 66046936  
32 Mr. Thomas Philip     Sunday School Trustee 99827389  
33 Mr. Varghese Ommen   Sunday School Auditor 69997355  
34 Georgy Mathew   Yuvajana Sakhyam Vice President 65108084  
35 Anish George   Yuvajana Sakhyam Secretary 66069879  
36 Jessy Mathew   Choir Choir Leader 94060507  
37 Ashish Kurian   Choir Secretary 99858961  

Liturgical year

Advent Sunday
(Sunday, 03 December 2017, 10 days later)

Advent (second Sunday)
(Sunday, 10 December 2017, 17 days later)

Advent (third Sunday)
(Sunday, 17 December 2017, 24 days later)

Advent (fourth Sunday)
(Sunday, 24 December 2017, 31 days later)

Christmas
(Monday, 25 December 2017, 32 days later)

Christmas (second day)
(Tuesday, 26 December 2017, 33 days later)

Epiphany
(Saturday, 06 January 2018, 44 days later)